Innovator – is the official representative of Sony in Georgia.
ინოვატორი სონის ოფიციალური წარმომადგენელი
Innovator collaborates with many global brands, one of them being the globally recognized Sony.
The collaboration with Sony took place in 2006 when the company opened an official service center in Georgia.
Initially, the relationship between Innovator and Sony was limited to the service center, however, as a result of its successful operation and development Innovator earned the attention of the regional director of Sony – Yukihiro Nagahama:
Innovator became the official representative of Sony in 2008 and now is the only one in the region that offers customers both system integration as well as services of distribution and service center.
The company Innovator continues to successfully cooperate with Sony and provide the highest quality products and services to customers in Georgia and in the region.
Sony Professional Solutions together with Innovator offers a wide range of products and solutions for broadcast, production, educational or corporate purposes. Sony offers a product that integrates software and systems to implement individual goals of users.